Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  94th St  »  1130 94th St

1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Bay Harbor Islands
Parcel ID 1322270013250

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 88,000
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 3.058
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1996 and has a total of 88,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,308,816, the tax amount paid for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 is $696,548.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $696,548
Current property tax $0
Market value $41,943,200
Assessed value $35,308,816

Assessment History for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,943,200 $35,308,816 18.481 $696,548 +7.00%
2024 $42,150,000 $32,098,924 18.2125 $650,959 -3.75%
2023 $50,348,800 $29,180,840 18.3179 $676,336 +32.01%
2022 $30,575,600 $26,528,037 18.3071 $512,321 +3.98%
2021 $28,118,400 $24,116,398 19.2673 $492,708 -10.12%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1130 94th Street, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1150 93rd St, Miami Beach 10/31/2022 $10