Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Hawthorne Ave  »  9045 Hawthorne Ave

9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350012900

Sales & Tax Overview for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,879

Lot & Building Information for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 7,040
Total sqft 7,346
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.257
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 7,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the market value of 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

The current market value is $1,960,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $1,225,000
04/22/2014 $10
12/26/2007 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Agreement
08/17/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed
04/22/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed
12/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/16/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/17/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/09/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,879
Market value $1,960,000
Assessed value $1,490,952

Assessment History for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,960,000 $1,490,952 18.6245 $30,879 +7.67%
2024 $1,848,150 $1,355,411 18.7585 $28,679 +12.61%
2023 $1,545,675 $1,232,192 18.9639 $25,467 +5.71%
2022 $1,264,404 $1,264,404 19.0531 $24,091 +39.05%
2021 $1,042,411 $796,092 19.5933 $17,325 -7.69%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9045 Hawthorne Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.51
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.57

Nearest middle schools