Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Collins Ave  »  9300 Collins Ave

9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350060220

Sales & Tax Overview for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $40,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $542,832

Lot & Building Information for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 2.23
Year built 1940
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 2,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17,777.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,146,151.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $40,000,000
11/02/2015 $6,200,000
10/07/2014 $4,085,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Easement
06/05/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 05/28/2030
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed
07/13/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Release
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Agreement
04/24/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Release
11/16/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Restrictions
11/02/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $542,832
Market value $29,146,151
Assessed value $29,146,151

Assessment History for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,146,151 $29,146,151 18.6245 $542,832 -0.71%
2024 $29,146,151 $29,146,151 18.7585 $546,738 +52.34%
2023 $18,924,830 $18,924,830 18.9639 $358,889 -0.17%
2022 $18,868,580 $18,868,580 19.0531 $359,505 -2.76%
2021 $18,868,450 $18,868,450 19.5933 $369,695 -4.15%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 9300 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach.