Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Carlyle Ave  »  9357 Carlyle Ave

9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350061860

Sales & Tax Overview for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 05/11/2011
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,365

Lot & Building Information for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,397, the tax amount paid for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 is $13,914.

When was 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was last sold in 05/11/2011 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2011 $345,000

Title Documents for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
05/11/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Deed
10/21/1992 - R Mortgage
04/06/1987 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,915
Current property tax $9,365
Market value $1,113,633
Assessed value $544,397

Assessment History for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,113,633 $544,397 18.6245 $13,915 +3.69%
2024 $1,058,407 $529,055 18.7585 $13,419 +8.38%
2023 $907,868 $513,646 18.9639 $12,382 +14.64%
2022 $695,817 $498,686 19.0531 $10,800 +5.29%
2021 $594,206 $484,162 19.5933 $10,258 -5.40%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9357 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.43
Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.78
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79