Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  93rd St  »  700 93rd St

700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350062491

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Property tax $17,993

Lot & Building Information for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,729
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,156, the tax amount paid for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 is $17,992.

When was 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 last sold?

700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was last sold in 04/09/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/1991 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,993
Market value $1,170,192
Assessed value $853,156

Assessment History for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,170,192 $853,156 18.6245 $17,993 +7.43%
2024 $1,108,685 $775,597 18.7585 $16,748 +11.95%
2023 $942,335 $705,089 18.9639 $14,961 +18.20%
2022 $708,321 $640,990 19.0531 $12,656 +10.86%
2021 $582,719 $582,719 19.5933 $11,417 +8.65%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.40
Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.71
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.71
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 2.54

Nearest high schools

MAST@FIU 10 Public 9-12 448 2.26
Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 2.54
Amikids Miami-Dade North NR Public 6-12 20 2.62
Alonzo And Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus 5 Public 9-12 1,597 2.77
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 3.50

Neighbors for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 700 93rd Street, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9257 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,350 09/07/2000 $299,000
9249 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,350 06/19/2015 $725,000
9272 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,750 11/03/2020 $10
9241 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,390 01/05/2016 $1
9217 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 1,526 01/04/2023 $10
9281 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,156 05/17/2021 $10
9240 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,464 07/16/2021 $10
9232 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,676 02/10/2023 $10
9289 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,106 08/17/2009 $480,000
9273 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,454 11/14/2024 $10
9280 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 2,307 05/15/1995 $185,000
9225 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,154 04/30/2019 $590,000
9256 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 2,018 07/12/2018 $650,000
9248 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,952 03/09/2026 $1,325,000
9265 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,264 07/02/2009
9233 Emerson Ave, Miami Beach 2,303 09/03/2021 $870,000
9264 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 4,357 03/18/2026 $4,350,000
9216 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,761 12/11/2025 $10
9224 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,834 10/18/2021 $900,000
9208 Dickens Ave, Miami Beach 1,584 11/08/2017 $10