Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  92nd St  »  919 92nd St

919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350062850

Sales & Tax Overview for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 01/22/2015
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,471

Lot & Building Information for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 8,258
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.238
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 8,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

The current market value is $4,142,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2015 $2,450,000
12/12/2002 $10
10/03/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/20/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2015 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Deed
12/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/14/2000 - D
01/12/2000 - R
Deed
05/06/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/30/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/18/1997 - R Mortgage
12/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,471
Market value $4,142,000
Assessed value $2,167,986

Assessment History for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,142,000 $2,167,986 18.6245 $53,471 +2.85%
2024 $4,245,550 $1,970,897 18.7585 $51,988 +8.34%
2023 $3,883,125 $1,791,725 18.9639 $47,988 +47.28%
2022 $1,863,900 $1,628,841 19.0531 $32,583 +10.51%
2021 $1,548,072 $1,480,765 19.5933 $29,485 +10.65%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 92nd Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.39
Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.66
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools