Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  95th St  »  250 95th St

250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 95th Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350070500

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/21/2005
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,911

Lot & Building Information for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 7,971
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.286
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 7,971 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,532,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2005 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $98,911
Market value $6,532,612
Assessed value $4,634,930

Assessment History for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,532,612 $4,634,930 18.6245 $98,911 +23.71%
2024 $4,352,187 $4,213,573 18.7585 $79,955 +8.14%
2023 $4,023,448 $3,830,521 18.9639 $73,934 +5.75%
2022 $4,023,555 $3,482,292 19.0531 $69,915 +3.09%
2021 $3,992,459 $3,165,720 19.5933 $67,822 -14.18%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 250 95th Street, Miami Beach.