Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Harding Ave  »  9400 Harding Ave

9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350070660

Sales & Tax Overview for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 06/04/1998
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $401,543

Lot & Building Information for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 62,902
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 1.469
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 has a total of 62,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,658,340.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1998 $4,800,000

Title Documents for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Notice
07/01/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Release
08/16/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
07/15/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $401,543
Market value $26,658,340
Assessed value $18,739,784

Assessment History for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,658,340 $18,739,784 18.6245 $401,543 +19.54%
2024 $19,509,000 $17,036,168 18.7585 $335,899 +4.76%
2023 $19,509,000 $15,487,426 18.9639 $320,643 +5.46%
2022 $19,509,000 $14,079,479 19.0531 $304,033 +2.09%
2021 $19,509,000 $12,799,527 19.5933 $297,812 +3.56%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 39.8
Average household income $181,098
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 5,528
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,120,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $845,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 9400 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach.