Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Bay Dr  »  9464 Bay Dr

9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Surfside
Parcel ID 1422350072520

Sales & Tax Overview for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Sale date 11/04/1996
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,361

Lot & Building Information for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Building sqft 3,545
Total sqft 4,051
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.313
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,643, the tax amount paid for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 is $49,940.

When was 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 was last sold in 11/04/1996 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1996 $355,000

Title Documents for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,940
Current property tax $14,361
Market value $6,059,948
Assessed value $812,643

Assessment History for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,059,948 $812,643 18.6245 $49,940 -1.19%
2024 $6,201,643 $789,741 18.7585 $50,544 +5.78%
2023 $5,728,679 $766,739 18.9639 $47,780 +61.85%
2022 $3,072,346 $744,407 19.0531 $29,522 +10.78%
2021 $2,504,527 $722,726 19.5933 $26,649 -40.02%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.31
Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.93
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 0.93
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 1,282 2.35

Nearest high schools

MAST@FIU 10 Public 9-12 448 2.05
Amikids Miami-Dade North NR Public 6-12 20 2.41
Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 2.45
Alonzo And Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus 5 Public 9-12 1,597 2.57
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 3.44

Neighbors for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 9464 Bay Drive, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9528 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 3,091 03/08/2021 $2,750,000
701 94th St, Miami Beach 7,881 07/16/2019 $10
9540 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 08/26/2021 $5,075,000
9301 Collins Ave, Miami Beach 14,368
9409 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 1,896 09/25/2019 $662,000
9500 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 3,627 01/03/2003 $600,000
9450 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 3,327 03/14/2024 $7,065,000
9440 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 3,137 01/26/2015 $875,000
9472 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 2,388 04/30/2021 $2,325,000
700 95th St, Miami Beach 3,733 05/25/2017 $10
9516 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 11,180 06/06/2018 $2,980,000
9424 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 7,574 05/27/2025 $10
9417 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 2,702 12/03/2018 $870,000
9140 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
9416 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 2,710 05/11/2022 $10
625 94th St, Miami Beach 1,396 06/09/2025 $1,500,000
9480 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 03/31/2026 $2,500,000
9572 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 5,068
9432 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 6,416 07/02/2014 $1,280,000
9408 Bay Dr, Miami Beach 7,443 09/02/2021 $8,500,000