Miami-Dade County  »  6420 SW 18th Ter

6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Camner Manor
Parcel ID 1540120290030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2017
Sale price $116,845
Arm's length
Property tax $10,810

Lot & Building Information for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,529
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.214
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155?

6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,358, the tax amount paid for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 is $10,810.

When was 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $116,845.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2017 $116,845
09/17/2013 $265,000
07/31/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
10/08/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/07/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
07/31/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
07/31/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/17/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed
06/07/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
07/31/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/10/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,810
Market value $589,388
Assessed value $487,358

Assessment History for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $535,683 $479,345 20.9597 $10,419 +8.71%
2023 $494,256 $435,769 21.0951 $9,584 +8.24%
2022 $433,953 $396,154 21.724 $8,855 +8.97%
2021 $360,140 $360,140 22.5631 $8,126 +5.19%
2020 $341,612 $341,612 22.6146 $7,725 +7.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.38
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.38
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.47
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.82
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.15
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 1.28
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.37

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.82
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.85
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.37
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 1.76

Neighbors for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6420 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6430 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,899 01/14/2013 $10
6450 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,320 06/11/2018 $385,000
6371 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,329 05/17/2019 $335,000
1821 SW 63rd CT, Miami 1,622 11/25/2024 $780,000
1860 SW 64th Ave, Miami 2,097 08/24/2001 $172,000
6311 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,308 05/08/1987
6481 SW 19th St, Miami 1,720 01/24/1996 $10
6471 SW 19th St, Miami 1,572 01/21/1998 $93,000
1850 SW 64th Ave, Miami 1,286 08/17/2021 $10
6351 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,695 05/03/2018 $315,000
1841 SW 63rd CT, Miami 1,829 10/12/2023 $630,000
6440 SW 18th Ter, Miami 08/14/2020 $341,000
6461 SW 19th St, Miami 1,803 08/29/2025 $655,000
6441 SW 19th St, Miami 1,242 12/16/2019 $10
1921 SW 64th CT, Miami 3,307
6331 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,370 01/26/2022 $10
1801 SW 63rd CT, Miami 1,477 01/29/2020 $10
6391 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,786 07/31/2019 $397,000
6451 SW 19th St, Miami 1,249 05/07/2002 $140,000
1941 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,719 09/09/2022 $500,000