Miami-Dade County  »  6507 SW 24th St

6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Tamiami Acres - Coral Way Manor
Parcel ID 1540120320260

Sales & Tax Overview for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $19,272

Lot & Building Information for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,133,097.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $1
01/27/1998 $170,000
08/14/1997 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2024 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Deed
01/27/1998 - R Mortgage
01/27/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/14/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/14/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,272
Market value $1,133,097
Assessed value $830,287

Assessment History for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $949,242 $754,807 20.9597 $17,104 +5.59%
2023 $943,413 $686,189 21.0951 $16,198 +12.82%
2022 $685,683 $650,149 21.724 $14,358 -2.54%
2021 $655,973 $651,578 22.5631 $14,732 -0.79%
2020 $656,619 $627,110 22.6146 $14,849 +0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6507 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price