1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami |
| Zip code | 33155 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | West Miami |
| Neighborhood | Frederick Manor - Loraine Park |
| Parcel ID | 1540120470090 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
| Sale date | 06/07/2001 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Property tax | $12,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
| Building sqft | 2,603 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.176 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
- • Improvements for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,603 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $561,921, the tax amount paid for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $12,076.
When was 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 06/07/2001 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2001 | $110,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,076 |
| Market value | $621,098 |
| Assessed value | $561,921 |
Assessment History for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $576,577 | $510,838 | 20.9597 | $11,141 | +8.44% |
| 2023 | $535,626 | $464,399 | 21.0951 | $10,274 | +7.68% |
| 2022 | $478,211 | $422,181 | 21.724 | $9,541 | +10.17% |
| 2021 | $383,801 | $383,801 | 22.5631 | $8,660 | +0.97% |
| 2020 | $379,265 | $379,265 | 22.6146 | $8,577 | +5.55% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1781 Southwest 64th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln=marti School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 43 | 0.32 |
| Lincoln=marti School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 43 | 0.32 |
| Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Coral Terrace Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|