Miami-Dade County  »  1465 N Redland Rd

1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Florida City
Parcel ID 1678240010090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Sale date 03/02/2018
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034?

1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1981 and has a total of 5,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $857,859, the tax amount paid for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 is $18,403.

When was 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034 was last sold in 03/02/2018 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2018 $430,000
06/23/2009 $300,000
10/06/1998 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Deed
06/23/2009 - R Deed
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,404
Current property tax $0
Market value $857,859
Assessed value $857,859

Assessment History for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $862,572 $862,572 21.3477 $18,414 +154.27%
2023 $437,517 $288,847 21.6241 $7,242 +10.38%
2022 $379,058 $262,589 22.0642 $6,561 +19.64%
2021 $238,718 $238,718 22.9719 $5,484 +0.22%
2020 $237,672 $237,672 23.0234 $5,472 +2.24%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,129
Median age 32
Average household income $62,266
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 6,067
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $281,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1465 North Redland Road, Homestead.