1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33034 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Florida City |
| Parcel ID | 1678240140071 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
| Sale date | 08/17/2010 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
| Building sqft | 1,096 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.065 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
- • Improvements for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,820, the tax amount paid for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 is $3,075.
When was 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 last sold and what was the last sale price?1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034 was last sold in 08/17/2010 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,076 |
| Market value | $193,720 |
| Assessed value | $120,820 |
Assessment History for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $185,409 | $109,837 | 21.3477 | $2,844 | +10.58% |
| 2023 | $161,404 | $99,852 | 21.6241 | $2,572 | +13.54% |
| 2022 | $130,530 | $90,775 | 22.0642 | $2,265 | +12.40% |
| 2021 | $99,477 | $82,523 | 22.9719 | $2,015 | -8.67% |
| 2020 | $95,831 | $75,021 | 23.0234 | $2,206 | -2.94% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319 Northwest 8th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.22 |
| Aim High Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0.22 |
| Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0.22 |