Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 12th CT  »  11905 NE 12th CT

11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722290760150

Sales & Tax Overview for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/03/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,167

Lot & Building Information for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161?

11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,819, the tax amount paid for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 is $9,529.

When was 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 11/03/2008 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2008 $10
01/28/2005 $140,000
06/09/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/09/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
06/21/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,530
Current property tax $7,167
Market value $586,450
Assessed value $318,819

Assessment History for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $540,854 $295,940 24.4397 $8,850 +7.26%
2023 $495,258 $274,880 24.6451 $8,251 +14.03%
2022 $398,237 $255,564 24.6343 $7,236 +8.27%
2021 $336,966 $237,839 25.1773 $6,683 -14.52%
2020 $307,458 $222,891 25.4288 $7,818 +5.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11905 Ne 12th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.39
Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.42
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.42
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.42

Nearest middle schools