Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 5th Ave  »  11935 NE 5th Ave

11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722300310510

Sales & Tax Overview for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/19/2024
Sale price $1,202,500
Arm's length
Property tax $19,847

Lot & Building Information for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.349

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $815,970.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2024 $1,202,500
08/15/2024 $1,202,000
05/16/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
08/15/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deed
05/16/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Deed
01/13/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
12/23/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Deed
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Affidavit
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/30/2020
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
07/18/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,847
Market value $815,970
Assessed value $815,970

Assessment History for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $815,970 $815,970 24.3227 $19,847 +25.58%
2024 $837,729 $575,939 24.4397 $15,804 +22.48%
2023 $523,581 $523,581 24.6451 $12,904 -27.21%
2022 $918,530 $646,971 24.6343 $17,727 +19.71%
2021 $588,156 $588,156 25.1773 $14,808 -7.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11935 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.26
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.27
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.27
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.32
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.26