Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 119th St  »  518 NE 119th St

518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722300310760

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/07/1994
Sale price $125,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,494

Lot & Building Information for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,728
Total sqft 1,944
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.224
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,485, the tax amount paid for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,814.

When was 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/07/1994 for $125,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1994 $125,400
07/06/1993 $115,000
11/25/1992 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2036
04/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/16/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/07/1994 - R Warranty Deed
03/23/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
07/06/1993 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,814
Current property tax $4,494
Market value $719,487
Assessed value $228,485

Assessment History for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $719,487 $228,485 24.3227 $8,814 -2.47%
2024 $768,927 $222,046 24.4397 $9,037 +20.29%
2023 $543,933 $215,579 24.6451 $7,513 +9.19%
2022 $471,039 $209,300 24.6343 $6,881 +15.60%
2021 $322,419 $203,204 25.1773 $5,952 -27.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Ne 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.33
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.34
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.34
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.41
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.41