Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 120th St  »  677 NE 120th St

677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722300430460

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,467

Lot & Building Information for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,551
Total sqft 1,857
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,064, the tax amount paid for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $12,722.

When was 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $525,000
05/29/2001 $157,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
02/12/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Deed
05/29/2001 - R Mortgage
05/29/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
12/13/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,723
Current property tax $10,467
Market value $653,840
Assessed value $474,064

Assessment History for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $697,674 $460,704 24.4397 $12,824 +12.81%
2023 $498,691 $447,286 24.6451 $11,368 +6.26%
2022 $434,259 $434,259 24.6343 $10,698 +40.28%
2021 $302,900 $302,900 25.1773 $7,626 -1.34%
2020 $303,969 $303,673 25.4288 $7,730 +2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Ne 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.17
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.18
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.18
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.36
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.36

Nearest middle schools