Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 8th Ave  »  11412 NE 8th Ave

11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722310030680

Sales & Tax Overview for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,563

Lot & Building Information for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.28

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $732,316.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $650,000
11/19/2010 $10
10/23/1995 $72,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Agreement
06/23/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Agreement
06/22/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Agreement
11/19/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/23/1995 - D
11/22/1995 - R
Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,563
Market value $732,316
Assessed value $605,194

Assessment History for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,316 $605,194 24.3227 $15,563 -1.13%
2024 $742,155 $607,750 24.4397 $15,741 +2.96%
2023 $620,347 $620,347 24.6451 $15,289 +134.81%
2022 $313,949 $246,180 24.6343 $6,511 +15.55%
2021 $223,800 $223,800 25.1773 $5,635 -0.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11412 Ne 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Montessori Achievement Center NR Private 2-5 48 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43