Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 115th St  »  985 NE 115th St

985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722310070320

Sales & Tax Overview for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/13/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $19,994

Lot & Building Information for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,993
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $822,030, the tax amount paid for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $19,993.

When was 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/13/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2023 $10
11/10/2011 $184,500
04/07/2006 $289,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/16/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 06/08/2050
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
11/10/2011 - D
11/10/2011 - R
Deed
05/13/2011 - D
05/13/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
04/07/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/15/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,994
Market value $822,030
Assessed value $822,030

Assessment History for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $798,564 $798,564 24.4397 $19,517 +47.32%
2023 $687,383 $481,626 24.6451 $13,248 +15.10%
2022 $547,720 $437,842 24.6343 $11,510 +14.85%
2021 $398,039 $398,039 25.1773 $10,022 +2.55%
2020 $384,313 $204,228 25.4288 $9,773 +0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 985 Ne 115th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.38
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.43
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60