Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 113th St  »  1015 NE 113th St

1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722320220190

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/12/2005
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,573

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,304, the tax amount paid for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $13,573.

When was 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 12/12/2005 for $312,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2005 $312,000
10/25/1993 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed
10/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,573
Market value $688,017
Assessed value $509,304

Assessment History for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,863 $463,004 24.4397 $12,364 +8.28%
2023 $576,945 $420,913 24.6451 $11,419 +14.43%
2022 $466,502 $382,649 24.6343 $9,979 +13.94%
2021 $347,863 $347,863 25.1773 $8,758 +7.37%
2020 $320,765 $320,765 25.4288 $8,157 +6.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Ne 113th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.28
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.36
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56