Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 117th St  »  1002 NE 117th St

1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722320230150

Sales & Tax Overview for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,923

Lot & Building Information for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.241

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $504,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $10
06/10/2022 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2025 - D
12/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2027
11/04/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Notice of Termination
07/06/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
04/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,923
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $485,001

Assessment History for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $630,252 $630,252 24.4397 $15,403 +5.77%
2023 $590,892 $590,892 24.6451 $14,563 +207.02%
2022 $408,467 $113,700 24.6343 $4,743 +14.90%
2021 $302,854 $110,389 25.1773 $4,128 -42.34%
2020 $281,533 $108,865 25.4288 $7,159 +6.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002 Ne 117th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.39
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.42
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.59

Nearest middle schools