Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 119th St  »  1108 NE 119th St

1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Biscayne Park
Parcel ID 1722320250330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/28/2006
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,501

Lot & Building Information for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,951
Total sqft 2,143
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.232
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,107, the tax amount paid for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $10,537.

When was 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/28/2006 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2006 $385,000
03/12/2003 $86,400
11/03/2000 $139,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Open-End Mortgage
09/28/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/07/2000 - D
10/31/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2000 - D
10/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2000 - D
10/27/2000 - R
Deed
01/12/1998 - R Mortgage
07/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,537
Current property tax $7,501
Market value $649,598
Assessed value $352,107

Assessment History for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $546,673 $300,258 24.4397 $8,965 +3.98%
2023 $506,057 $291,513 24.6451 $8,622 +10.82%
2022 $405,596 $283,023 24.6343 $7,780 +9.47%
2021 $301,674 $274,780 25.1773 $7,107 -1.08%
2020 $282,542 $270,987 25.4288 $7,185 +1.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.40
Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.41
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.47
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.59
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.64
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.88
Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.90
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.91

Nearest high schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.59
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.64
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.88
Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 0.90
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.91

Neighbors for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1108 Ne 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1106 NE 119th St, Miami 1,889 08/05/2024 $1,250,000
1107 NE 118th St, Miami 1,910 09/17/2025 $860,000
1108 NE 118th St, Miami 2,297 07/26/2005 $10
1103 NE 118th St, Miami 1,375 11/12/2008 $325,000
1109 NE 118th St, Miami 1,220 01/30/2020 $280,000
11801 NE 11th Ave, Miami 2,172 12/12/2024 $10
1104 NE 118th St, Miami 1,012 08/27/2025 $10
1105 NE 118th St, Miami 1,141 05/19/1981
11724 NE 11th Pl, Miami 2,178 05/10/2021 $615,000
1102 NE 119th St, Miami 1,316 03/08/2018 $410,000
11805 NE 11th Ave, Miami 2,367 08/03/2015 $401,000
11807 NE 11th Pl, Miami 1,385 11/03/2023 $705,000
11707 NE 11th Pl, Miami 1,269 05/01/1995 $72,000
1106 NE 118th St, Miami 10/29/2019 $430,000
1102 NE 118th St, Miami 1,278 08/27/2021 $560,000
11705 NE 11th Ave, Miami 1,089 12/15/2025 $574,000
11709 NE 11th Ave, Miami 1,529 01/29/2019 $425,000
11801 NE 11th Pl, Miami 1,844
1110 NE 119th St, Miami 1,816 03/27/2023 $10
11802 NE 11th Pl, Miami 1,894 04/25/2002 $232,000