Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 91st St  »  8 NW 91st St

8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1831010000260

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,195

Lot & Building Information for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,649
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150?

8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,394, the tax amount paid for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $12,371.

When was 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 08/05/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $10
03/01/2021 $450,000
12/13/2013 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
07/30/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Deed
12/13/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed
09/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/03/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,372
Current property tax $10,195
Market value $658,692
Assessed value $482,394

Assessment History for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,692 $482,394 23.2227 $12,372 +1.08%
2024 $665,506 $468,799 23.3397 $12,240 +8.50%
2023 $546,330 $455,145 23.4451 $11,282 +8.95%
2022 $441,889 $441,889 23.4343 $10,355 +24.76%
2021 $379,949 $332,190 23.9773 $8,300 +14.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Northwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.70
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.70
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.30