Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 89th St  »  181 NW 89th St

181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1831010280260

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/06/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $15,677

Lot & Building Information for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,362
Total sqft 1,812
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.228
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,060, the tax amount paid for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $15,676.

When was 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 02/06/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2023 $10
03/31/2022 $605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/06/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/31/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
08/22/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,677
Market value $675,060
Assessed value $675,060

Assessment History for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $680,680 $680,680 23.3397 $15,887 +20.71%
2023 $561,357 $561,357 23.4451 $13,161 +184.31%
2022 $489,060 $83,510 23.4343 $4,629 +13.91%
2021 $383,588 $81,078 23.9773 $4,064 -44.68%
2020 $305,737 $79,959 24.0288 $7,346 +6.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.67
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.67
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.11
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.67
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.68
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.71

Nearest high schools

Academy For Community Education (Ace) 2 Public 9-12 62 0.11
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.68
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.71
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 0.75

Neighbors for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 181 Northwest 89th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 NW 89th St, Miami 2,129 10/27/2023 $1,175,000
180 NW 90th St, Miami 1,448 12/11/1997 $10
135 NW 89th St, Miami 1,685
111 NW 89th St, Miami 2,330 02/09/2004 $92,000
156 NW 90th St, Miami 2,572 10/13/2022 $10
155 NW 89th St, Miami 1,467 06/09/2009 $185,000
148 NW 90th St, Miami 2,255 08/07/1992 $70,000
125 NW 89th St, Miami 1,594 02/03/2022 $10
186 NW 90th St, Miami 1,660 10/29/2007
100 NW 89th St, Miami 1,826 08/12/2021
189 NW 89th St, Miami 1,827 03/15/2021 $599,000
184 NW 90th St, Miami 1,459 08/23/2021 $680,000
142 NW 90th St, Miami 1,688 07/30/2024 $10
161 NW 89th St, Miami 3,159 12/09/2020 $675,000
172 NW 90th St, Miami 2,099 11/28/2017 $405,000
197 NW 89th St, Miami 1,678 11/04/1992 $80,000
173 NW 89th St, Miami 1,851 09/19/2007 $66,400
141 NW 89th St, Miami 1,908 02/14/2025 $495,000
101 NW 89th St, Miami 2,157 05/27/2004 $36,000
136 NW 90th St, Miami 1,891 08/13/2015 $160,000