Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 88th Ter  »  445 NW 88th Ter

445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1831010370470

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $2,927

Lot & Building Information for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,968
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150?

445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,419, the tax amount paid for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 is $6,609.

When was 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/13/2026 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/01/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,609
Current property tax $2,927
Market value $572,720
Assessed value $169,419

Assessment History for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,700 $164,645 23.3397 $6,788 +10.11%
2023 $520,640 $159,850 23.4451 $6,165 +13.37%
2022 $428,494 $155,195 23.4343 $5,438 +11.22%
2021 $332,809 $150,675 23.9773 $4,889 -25.76%
2020 $274,060 $148,595 24.0288 $6,585 +5.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Northwest 88th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.12
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.12
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.44
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.44
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.44

Nearest middle schools