Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 87th St  »  520 NW 87th St

520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1831120710050

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/04/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $17,998

Lot & Building Information for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,038, the tax amount paid for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $17,998.

When was 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/16/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $10
03/14/2022 $10
11/15/2021 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 05/01/2052
04/04/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
03/14/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed
11/15/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/30/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/25/2032
06/22/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2033
06/22/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Release
04/03/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,998
Market value $775,038
Assessed value $775,038

Assessment History for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018 $263,940 $263,940 23.6361 $6,239 +3.70%
2017 $251,905 $150,794 23.8824 $6,016 +6.29%
2016 $233,265 $147,693 24.2638 $5,660 +10.90%
2015 $207,223 $146,667 24.6293 $5,104 +2.34%
2014 $199,283 $145,503 25.0257 $4,987 +39.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Northwest 87th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.05
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.05
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.31
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.31
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.33

Nearest middle schools