Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 86th St  »  44 NW 86th St

44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1831120730280

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2023
Sale price $907,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,669

Lot & Building Information for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,833
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.513
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,622,074, the tax amount paid for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $37,668.

When was 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 05/01/2023 for $907,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2023 $907,500
12/06/2021 $907,500
07/16/2021 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Order
05/01/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Deed
12/06/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 01/01/2052
12/06/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deed
07/16/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/16/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
06/06/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Affidavit
06/06/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/06/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Deed
08/27/2015 - D
08/27/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,669
Market value $1,622,074
Assessed value $1,622,074

Assessment History for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,515,068 $1,515,068 23.3397 $35,361 +14.46%
2023 $1,522,336 $1,235,840 23.4451 $30,894 +17.34%
2022 $1,123,491 $1,123,491 23.4343 $26,328 +41.53%
2021 $838,378 $750,043 23.9773 $18,603 +10.47%
2020 $700,817 $681,858 24.0288 $16,840 +12.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Northwest 86th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.39
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.39
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.37