Miami-Dade County  »  301 NE 89th St

301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1832060190840

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,337

Lot & Building Information for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $574,323.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $650,000
10/05/2023 $149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2026 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Security Instrument
01/05/2024 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Deed
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/17/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
04/01/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
12/06/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,337
Market value $574,323
Assessed value $574,323

Assessment History for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,323 $574,323 23.2227 $13,337 -14.30%
2024 $666,764 $666,764 23.3397 $15,562 +27.16%
2023 $527,132 $519,937 23.4451 $12,238 +10.49%
2022 $472,670 $472,670 23.4343 $11,077 +157.54%
2021 $365,857 $102,335 23.9773 $4,301 -45.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Ne 89th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.42
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.59
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.62

Nearest middle schools