Miami-Dade County  »  8600 Biscayne Blvd

8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1832070200290

Sales & Tax Overview for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 08/19/2022
Sale price $3,522,652
Arm's length
Property tax $78,929

Lot & Building Information for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.861
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138?

8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,584,467.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2022 $3,522,652
03/21/2008 $2,000,000
08/14/2007 $1,290,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2008 - R Deed
08/14/2007 - R Deed
06/17/2003 - R Deed
06/19/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/02/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $78,929
Market value $3,584,467
Assessed value $3,324,561

Assessment History for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,584,467 $3,324,561 23.2227 $78,929 -5.66%
2024 $3,584,602 $3,584,602 23.3397 $83,664 +0.44%
2023 $3,552,892 $3,552,892 23.4451 $83,298 +31.32%
2022 $2,805,856 $2,668,022 23.4343 $63,431 +0.77%
2021 $2,749,304 $2,573,868 23.9773 $62,944 -4.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price