Miami-Dade County  »  495 Ocean Blvd

495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Golden Beach
Parcel ID 1912350020630

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $255,776

Lot & Building Information for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 9,734
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.313
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 has a total of 9,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,157.

What is the market value of 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

The current market value is $10,920,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $21,000,000
06/25/2024 $13,130,000
06/10/2016 $4,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deed
10/28/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Release
06/25/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed
06/25/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Affidavit
06/10/2016 - D
06/10/2016 - R
Deed
07/08/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Deed
11/17/2010 - D
11/22/2010 - R
Deed
05/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/24/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $255,776
Market value $10,920,000
Assessed value $10,920,000

Assessment History for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,920,000 $10,920,000 23.4227 $255,776 +50.09%
2024 $12,489,350 $5,224,175 23.4397 $170,418 +7.97%
2023 $11,618,000 $4,749,250 23.5451 $157,835 +37.80%
2022 $6,280,000 $4,317,500 23.5343 $114,540 +21.20%
2021 $3,925,000 $3,925,000 24.0773 $94,503 +4.67%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$449,000
12.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.37
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.37
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 1.70
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.70

Nearest middle schools