Miami-Dade County  »  255 Ocean Blvd

255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Golden Beach
Parcel ID 1912350030250

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Sale date 03/31/2021
Sale price $10,656,000
Arm's length
Property tax $352,836

Lot & Building Information for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.652

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

What is the market value of 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

The current market value is $22,720,483.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2021 $10,656,000
08/12/2015 $10
11/07/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Modification Agreement
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/23/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
02/09/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Articles of Incorporation
03/31/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed
09/28/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Resolution
07/12/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Resolution
08/12/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed
11/07/2000 - D
10/31/2000 - R
Deed
03/10/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $352,836
Market value $22,720,483
Assessed value $12,038,967

Assessment History for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,720,483 $12,038,967 23.4227 $352,836 +14.74%
2024 $18,664,826 $10,944,516 23.4397 $307,506 +13.13%
2023 $15,554,111 $9,949,560 23.5451 $271,808 -3.57%
2022 $11,977,399 $11,977,399 23.5343 $281,880 +56.31%
2021 $7,489,670 $7,489,670 24.0773 $180,331 -0.84%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$449,000
12.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Ocean Boulevard, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.14
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.14
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 1.19
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 1.34