Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 63rd CT  »  9300 SW 63rd CT

9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Stritter Estates
Parcel ID 2050010000650

Sales & Tax Overview for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Sale date 08/20/2020
Sale price $2,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,183

Lot & Building Information for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 9,027
Total sqft 9,295
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1999 and has a total of 9,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,649,095, the tax amount paid for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $45,514.

When was 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 08/20/2020 for $2,175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2020 $2,175,000
02/19/2004 $2,350,000
02/03/1995 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Deed
02/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,514
Current property tax $28,183
Market value $4,153,632
Assessed value $1,649,095

Assessment History for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,715,946 $1,602,620 17.3897 $41,821 +6.30%
2023 $3,365,366 $1,555,942 17.4951 $39,343 +18.41%
2022 $2,544,683 $1,510,624 17.4843 $33,226 +22.45%
2021 $1,565,646 $1,466,626 18.0273 $27,133 -30.86%
2020 $2,170,735 $2,170,735 18.0788 $39,244 -3.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.36
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.36
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.66
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.66
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.36
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.00
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.01
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 1.08
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 1.08

Nearest high schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.36
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.00
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.01
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 835 1.20
Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.20

Neighbors for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9300 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6390 SW 92nd St, Miami 05/01/2023 $3,200,000
9235 SW 63rd CT, Miami 7,067 12/20/2017 $2,212,000
9000 SW 62nd CT, Miami 8,965 10/18/2002 $2,537,500
9400 SW 63rd CT, Miami 5,102 04/29/2015 $10
6620 SW 92nd St, Miami 9,622 12/01/1993 $630,000
9510 SW 63rd CT, Miami 8,530 12/12/2008 $3,100,000
9500 SW 63rd CT, Miami 4,320 10/24/2013 $10
8855 SW 62nd CT, Miami 08/04/2021 $2,400,000
9321 SW 63rd CT, Miami 7,736 10/02/2007 $2,587,500
6300 SW 92nd St, Miami 6,037 11/01/1999 $1,480,000
8900 SW 62nd CT, Miami 9,045 12/07/2021 $5,500,000
9390 SW 63rd CT, Miami 7,389 10/09/2025 $10
6350 SW 92nd St, Miami 7,635 02/09/2022 $10
6240 SW 88th St, Miami 06/23/2021 $2,200,000
6295 SW 96th St, Miami 10,964 12/16/2009 $950,000
8950 SW 62nd CT, Miami 3,745
9445 SW 63rd CT, Miami 6,042 11/25/2019 $2,310,000
9350 SW 62nd CT, Miami 8,847 08/17/2020 $2,885,500
6500 SW 92nd St, Miami 7,380 05/31/2006 $2,500,000
6370 SW 92nd St, Miami 8,104 02/18/2004 $1,875,000