Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 88th St  »  6610 SW 88th St

6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Stritter Estates
Parcel ID 2050010000780

Sales & Tax Overview for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Municipal (8040)
Acreage 1.921

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $4,602,290.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $3,750,000
02/26/2016 $1,875,000
07/15/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Agreement
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Articles of Incorporation
02/26/2016 - D
02/26/2016 - R
Deed
04/27/2012 - D
04/27/2012 - R
Resolution
07/15/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,102
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,602,290
Assessed value $2,623,305

Assessment History for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,384,823 $2,384,823 17.3897 $41,471 -8.83%
2023 $3,180,950 $2,239,388 17.4951 $45,486 +27.79%
2022 $2,035,808 $2,035,808 17.4843 $35,595 +13.07%
2021 $1,934,967 $1,626,057 18.0273 $31,479 +17.79%
2020 $1,478,234 $1,478,234 18.0788 $26,725 -4.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6610 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.19
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.19
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.84
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.84
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.19