Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 65th CT  »  8850 SW 65th CT

8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Stritter Estates
Parcel ID 2050010001180

Sales & Tax Overview for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 0.93

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $1,255,884.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $3,750,000
02/14/2018 $950,000
04/13/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/14/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Deed
04/13/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed
05/23/2001 - R Mortgage
05/23/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
09/06/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,010
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,255,884
Assessed value $1,255,884

Assessment History for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,154,610 $1,154,610 17.3897 $20,078 -30.68%
2023 $2,025,576 $1,426,036 17.4951 $28,965 +27.79%
2022 $1,296,397 $1,296,397 17.4843 $22,667 +16.98%
2021 $1,269,337 $951,091 18.0273 $19,376 +13.34%
2020 $945,649 $945,649 18.0788 $17,096 -4.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8850 Southwest 65th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.15
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.15
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.80
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.80
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 0.92

Nearest middle schools