Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 63rd Pl  »  10005 SW 63rd Pl

10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Pine Acres Estates
Parcel ID 2050010010150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Sale date 06/29/1998
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,981

Lot & Building Information for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 5,179
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.899
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156?

10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1979 and has a total of 5,179 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,181,090, the tax amount paid for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 is $33,328.

When was 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 06/29/1998 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1998 $725,000

Title Documents for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,328
Current property tax $19,981
Market value $3,085,029
Assessed value $1,181,090

Assessment History for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,894,659 $1,147,804 17.3897 $31,493 +1.81%
2023 $2,821,767 $1,114,373 17.4951 $30,934 +22.23%
2022 $2,051,831 $1,081,916 17.4843 $25,307 +7.42%
2021 $1,709,970 $1,050,404 18.0273 $23,559 -13.05%
2020 $1,498,672 $1,035,902 18.0788 $27,094 -3.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10005 Southwest 63rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.80
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.80
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.81
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.81
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.93

Nearest middle schools