Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 102nd St  »  6150 SW 102nd St

6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Martin Suburban Acres
Parcel ID 2050010010340

Sales & Tax Overview for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2014
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,211

Lot & Building Information for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,348
Total sqft 10,080
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 2.85
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 8,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $389.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156?

6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,925,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2014 $3,250,000
02/24/1997 $500,000
09/19/1995 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Deed
10/08/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Release
12/11/2000 - D
12/01/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/15/2000 - D
11/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/24/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/19/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $103,139
Current property tax $87,211
Market value $8,925,524
Assessed value $4,033,572

Assessment History for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,713,192 $3,667,086 17.3897 $83,880 +10.54%
2023 $5,954,458 $3,333,917 17.4951 $75,882 +20.60%
2022 $4,536,961 $3,031,036 17.4843 $62,918 +11.34%
2021 $3,730,419 $2,755,690 18.0273 $56,510 -6.61%
2020 $3,347,005 $2,546,732 18.0788 $60,510 -3.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6150 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami.