Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 62nd CT  »  9829 SW 62nd CT

9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Pine Acres Estates
Parcel ID 2050010020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Sale date 12/06/2012
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,370

Lot & Building Information for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 8,917
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2006 and has a total of 8,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,572,718, the tax amount paid for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $59,338.

When was 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 12/06/2012 for $3,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2012 $3,200,000
02/07/2006 $3,150,000
05/17/2001 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
02/07/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
05/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/19/1984 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,338
Current property tax $44,370
Market value $4,721,016
Assessed value $2,572,718

Assessment History for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,550,370 $2,500,212 17.3897 $57,013 +3.63%
2023 $4,300,428 $2,427,391 17.4951 $55,015 +11.16%
2022 $3,614,358 $2,356,691 17.4843 $49,492 +9.14%
2021 $2,873,059 $2,288,050 18.0273 $45,348 -6.94%
2020 $2,695,318 $2,256,460 18.0788 $48,728 -2.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.67
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.67
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.77
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.77
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.77
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.25
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.27
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.27
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 1.40

Nearest high schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.77
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.25
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.27
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 835 1.28
Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.28

Neighbors for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9829 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6280 SW 99th Ter, Miami 6,910 06/14/1999 $405,000
10300 SW 60th Ave, Miami 6,005 11/07/2023 $3,550,000
10200 SW 60th Ave, Miami 6,529
9800 SW 63rd CT, Miami 8,568 03/21/2018 $1,240,000
5865 SW 88th St, Miami 01/05/2024 $1,900,000
10220 SW 60th Ave, Miami 5,437 05/03/1988
6246 SW 99th Ter, Miami 8,536 05/08/1992 $875,000
6101 SW 104th St, Miami 4,687 02/23/2023 $2,380,000
6121 SW 104th St, Miami 7,184 10/29/2020 $1,904,000
6320 SW 99th Ter, Miami 10,472 11/17/2021 $4,150,000
9840 SW 63rd CT, Miami 4,154 05/20/1982
9825 SW 63rd CT, Miami 6,236 10/15/2025 $3,500,000
6120 SW 102nd St, Miami 8,000
6258 SW 99th Ter, Miami 4,216
6300 SW 99th Ter, Miami 7,280 05/17/2021 $3,186,500
9820 SW 63rd CT, Miami 5,416 02/13/1981
6100 SW 102nd St, Miami 5,765 02/27/2007 $10
10390 SW 60th Ave, Miami 6,993 09/13/2021 $10
9849 SW 62nd CT, Miami 9,868 08/14/2024 $7,082,500
6202 SW 98th St, Miami 7,229 04/04/2005 $2,885,000