Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 98th St  »  6201 SW 98th St

6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Pine Acres Estates
Parcel ID 2050010020390

Sales & Tax Overview for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,439

Lot & Building Information for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,566
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.884
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 8,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $2,386,442.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2020 $1,250,000
12/03/2019 $1,150,000
11/26/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Agreement
12/13/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Agreement
09/07/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Agreement
03/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Agreement
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed
03/20/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Easement
01/28/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Easement
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Deed
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,439
Market value $2,386,442
Assessed value $1,341,239

Assessment History for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,193,987 $1,219,309 17.3897 $27,638 +11.18%
2023 $1,924,550 $1,108,463 17.4951 $24,860 +39.06%
2022 $1,046,955 $1,007,694 17.4843 $17,878 +8.13%
2021 $917,156 $917,156 18.0273 $16,534 +2.09%
2020 $895,860 $895,860 18.0788 $16,196 -4.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6201 Southwest 98th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.69
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.69
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.69
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.69
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.69