Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 100th Ter  »  5870 SW 100th Ter

5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Felix Park Home Acres - Poinsettia Estates
Parcel ID 2050010130430

Sales & Tax Overview for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/14/2020
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,259

Lot & Building Information for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 6,652
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156?

5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2020 and has a total of 6,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,338,110, the tax amount paid for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 is $45,597.

When was 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/14/2020 for $2,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2020 $2,200,000
10/04/2018 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
07/14/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/14/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Articles of Incorporation
07/14/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Deed
05/10/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/11/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,598
Current property tax $40,259
Market value $3,034,774
Assessed value $2,338,110

Assessment History for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,054,829 $2,272,216 17.3897 $44,680 +2.68%
2023 $2,940,020 $2,206,035 17.4951 $43,512 +5.72%
2022 $2,705,055 $2,141,782 17.4843 $41,159 +9.80%
2021 $2,079,400 $2,079,400 18.0273 $37,486 +254.80%
2020 $584,415 $584,415 18.0788 $10,566 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5870 Southwest 100th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.25
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.25
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.78
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.78
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.87

Nearest middle schools