Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 92nd St  »  6700 SW 92nd St

6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Swan Lake - Ludlum Estates
Parcel ID 2050020000263

Sales & Tax Overview for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2018
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,775

Lot & Building Information for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,014
Total sqft 8,001
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.705
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156?

6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2000 and has a total of 7,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,854,025, the tax amount paid for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $43,449.

When was 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 01/31/2018 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2018 $2,100,000
08/22/2012 $1,800,000
06/16/2000 $1,498,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/23/2055
03/20/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
04/23/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/02/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/31/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/31/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Deed
12/28/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
08/22/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Deed
05/21/2002 - R Mortgage
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,449
Current property tax $31,775
Market value $3,505,765
Assessed value $1,854,025

Assessment History for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,376,230 $1,801,774 17.3897 $41,727 +3.21%
2023 $3,215,984 $1,749,296 17.4951 $40,429 +8.62%
2022 $2,840,761 $1,698,346 17.4843 $37,222 +6.64%
2021 $2,387,598 $1,648,880 18.0273 $34,903 -15.53%
2020 $2,285,669 $1,626,115 18.0788 $41,322 +47.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6700 Southwest 92nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.39
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.39
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.93
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.93
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 1.17

Nearest middle schools