Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  N Kendall Dr  »  6910 N Kendall Dr

6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood North Kendall - Patricia Manor
Parcel ID 2050020050011

Sales & Tax Overview for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2012
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,336

Lot & Building Information for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Building sqft 5,601
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 5,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,359,912.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

No photo available
6910 N Kendall Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/18/2026
Last updated 05/18/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office $35/Sqft/Year 1,100 Brandon Abate
Sebastian Chamizo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6910 N Kendall Dr
6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1100 Sqft
Price $35/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2012 $950,000
12/31/1992 $740,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2026 - D
05/01/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/04/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Deed
12/31/1992 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,336
Market value $1,359,912
Assessed value $947,012

Assessment History for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,359,912 $947,012 17.5257 $19,336 -0.88%
2024 $1,360,212 $975,854 17.3897 $19,507 +19.79%
2023 $935,870 $927,611 17.4951 $16,284 +3.72%
2022 $935,870 $875,039 17.4843 $15,700 -6.94%
2021 $935,870 $935,870 18.0273 $16,871 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6910 North Kendall Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price