Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 100th St  »  7350 SW 100th St

7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Flagler Groves Estates
Parcel ID 2050020080270

Sales & Tax Overview for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/08/1997
Sale price $438,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,349

Lot & Building Information for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,923
Total sqft 5,403
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.05
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1955 and has a total of 4,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,490, the tax amount paid for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $25,056.

When was 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/08/1997 for $438,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1997 $438,300

Title Documents for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/06/2000 - D
10/30/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/1997 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,057
Current property tax $10,349
Market value $2,740,568
Assessed value $631,490

Assessment History for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,553,947 $613,693 17.3897 $23,481 +7.88%
2023 $2,288,917 $595,819 17.4951 $21,766 +23.82%
2022 $1,711,346 $578,466 17.4843 $17,579 +14.42%
2021 $1,308,960 $561,618 18.0273 $15,363 -24.98%
2020 $1,132,697 $553,864 18.0788 $20,478 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7350 Southwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.69
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.69
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.69
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.69
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.44
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.54
Kenwood K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 844 0.84