Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 102nd St  »  7229 SW 102nd St

7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Flagler Groves Estates
Parcel ID 2050020090270

Sales & Tax Overview for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $23,654

Lot & Building Information for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,721
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1989 and has a total of 6,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,390,649, the tax amount paid for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $36,695.

When was 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold?

7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 09/04/1987.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,695
Current property tax $23,654
Market value $3,248,499
Assessed value $1,390,649

Assessment History for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,970,623 $1,351,457 17.3897 $34,191 +6.05%
2023 $2,697,957 $1,312,095 17.4951 $32,239 +16.30%
2022 $2,100,554 $1,273,879 17.4843 $27,720 +12.16%
2021 $1,581,997 $1,236,776 18.0273 $24,715 -2.40%
2020 $1,400,678 $1,219,701 18.0788 $25,323 -1.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7229 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.82
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.82
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.83
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.83
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.51