Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 73rd CT  »  9840 SW 73rd CT

9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Flagler Groves Estates
Parcel ID 2050020190140

Sales & Tax Overview for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,010

Lot & Building Information for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.349

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

What is the market value of 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $913,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $1,350,000
08/11/2021 $725,000
06/30/2020 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/06/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
11/22/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Deed
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Deed
06/03/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Affidavit
06/03/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
02/01/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,010
Market value $913,500
Assessed value $913,500

Assessment History for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,057,875 $1,030,672 17.3897 $18,103 +10.43%
2023 $936,975 $936,975 17.4951 $16,392 +37.52%
2022 $681,734 $681,734 17.4843 $11,920 +0.24%
2021 $659,609 $659,609 18.0273 $11,891 +7.08%
2020 $614,271 $614,271 18.0788 $11,105 +7.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9840 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.62
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.62
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.63
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.63
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.34