Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 71st Ave  »  10305 SW 71st Ave

10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Kendall East
Parcel ID 2050020380100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $11,104

Lot & Building Information for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,116
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $674,596, the tax amount paid for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $16,096.

When was 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/09/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $10
08/20/2003 $695,000
08/20/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/11/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Short Form Line of Credit Mortgage 10/30/2047
08/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2002 - R Mortgage
09/29/1999 - D
09/23/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/22/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,097
Current property tax $11,104
Market value $1,318,960
Assessed value $674,596

Assessment History for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,396,759 $655,585 17.3897 $16,294 +5.57%
2023 $1,278,177 $636,491 17.4951 $15,434 +14.35%
2022 $1,026,571 $617,953 17.4843 $13,497 +10.34%
2021 $802,029 $599,955 18.0273 $12,232 -10.94%
2020 $759,675 $591,672 18.0788 $13,734 +1.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.02
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.02
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.02
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.02
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.68
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.77
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.06
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.08
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.13

Nearest high schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.68
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.77
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.06
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.08
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 1.17

Neighbors for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10305 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9940 SW 72nd Ave, Miami 4,560 03/20/2024 $2,700,000
9700 SW 72nd Ave, Miami 3,262 04/16/2021 $10
10135 SW 71st Ave, Miami 3,384 08/17/2001 $435,000
9627 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 7,514 10/04/2024 $4,300,000
7150 SW 100th St, Miami 5,172 05/01/2001 $475,000
9655 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 32,169 12/02/1999 $2,150,000
9720 SW 72nd Ave, Miami 4,995 03/31/2008 $26,375
10165 SW 71st Ave, Miami 3,631 06/15/2023 $10
7185 SW 101st St, Miami 3,810 10/15/2025 $1,650,000
10335 SW 71st Ave, Miami 3,334 03/24/2004 $10
9855 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 12,690 10/12/2021 $10
9600 SW 72nd Ave, Miami 2,741 06/14/2018 $575,000
10105 SW 71st Ave, Miami 4,331 01/06/2014 $10
9625 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 6,101
9801 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 18,098 05/20/2011 $4,080,000
9620 SW 72nd Ave, Miami 3,824 07/30/2020 $885,000
10225 SW 71st Ave, Miami 3,586 05/07/2020 $911,150
10205 SW 71st Ave, Miami 4,286 05/05/2022 $1,552,000
10145 SW 71st Ave, Miami 4,083 06/21/2023 $10
10125 SW 71st Ave, Miami 3,906 12/31/1984