Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 68th Ave  »  10900 SW 68th Ave

10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Helms Country Estates
Parcel ID 2050110050530

Sales & Tax Overview for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $33,938

Lot & Building Information for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,393
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.906
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2020 and has a total of 8,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,977,430, the tax amount paid for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $51,591.

When was 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/18/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2024 $10
02/19/2015 $1,060,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed
06/24/2009 - R Probate Order of Distribution
07/12/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,592
Current property tax $33,938
Market value $4,530,708
Assessed value $1,977,430

Assessment History for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,319,735 $1,921,701 17.3897 $49,250 +4.48%
2023 $4,029,831 $1,865,730 17.4951 $47,138 +27.64%
2022 $2,609,527 $1,811,389 17.4843 $36,930 +12.31%
2021 $1,926,605 $1,758,631 18.0273 $32,881 +156.03%
2020 $710,370 $710,370 18.0788 $12,843 -10.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.91
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 1.19
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 1.19
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.26
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.91
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.92
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.16
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.24
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.26

Nearest high schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.91
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.92
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.16
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.24
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 12 72 1.31

Neighbors for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10900 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10900 SW 69th Ave, Miami 7,903 11/13/2023 $10
10975 SW 69th Ave, Miami 8,175 10/06/2005 $1,485,500
10850 SW 68th Ave, Miami 11,694 06/15/2020 $3,600,000
10820 SW 69th Ave, Miami 7,345 09/09/2024 $0
10830 SW 69th Ave, Miami 11,170 05/28/2021 $8,690,000
10920 SW 68th Avenue Rd, Miami 5,274 12/17/2025 $3,250,000
11045 SW 69th Avenue Rd, Miami 9,122 05/10/2006 $3,500,000
10890 SW 68th Ave, Miami 10,804 10/03/2002 $650,000
10601 SW 69th Ave, Miami 7,010 03/10/2021 $2,632,500
10800 SW 68th Ave, Miami 8,114 07/21/2023 $5,200,000
6800 SW 106th St, Miami 02/03/2021 $1,200,000
10901 SW 69th Ave, Miami 8,801 09/02/1997 $270,000
10801 SW 69th Ave, Miami 11,914 07/02/2019 $2,900,000
10825 SW 69th Ave, Miami 7,956 10/04/2024 $5,450,000
10700 SW 68th Ave, Miami 12,179 05/03/2011 $4,000,000
10701 SW 69th Ave, Miami 4,755 04/12/2002 $1,000,000
10651 SW 69th Ave, Miami 9,217 02/19/1993 $240,000
10650 SW 68th Ave, Miami 6,440 03/21/2024 $3,700,000
10800 SW 69th Ave, Miami 5,857 05/05/1995 $350,000
11015 SW 69th Avenue Rd, Miami 7,557 03/16/2021 $2,925,000