Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 73rd CT  »  10720 SW 73rd CT

10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Kendall Park Estates - Shane Estates
Parcel ID 2050110100340

Sales & Tax Overview for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Current property tax $6,305

Lot & Building Information for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,467
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,761, the tax amount paid for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $13,609.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,609
Current property tax $6,305
Market value $1,393,596
Assessed value $400,761

Assessment History for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,296,235 $389,467 17.3897 $12,759 +7.46%
2023 $1,162,974 $378,124 17.4951 $11,873 +20.55%
2022 $887,693 $367,111 17.4843 $9,849 +24.65%
2021 $685,244 $281,210 18.0273 $7,901 -27.46%
2020 $602,485 $277,328 18.0788 $10,892 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10720 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.76
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.78
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.78
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.00
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.76