Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 117th Ter  »  7381 SW 117th Ter

7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Montgomery East - Palmetto East
Parcel ID 2050110220160

Sales & Tax Overview for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,201

Lot & Building Information for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,711
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156?

7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,667, the tax amount paid for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 is $10,035.

When was 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 11/13/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $10

Title Documents for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deed
07/01/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,036
Current property tax $4,201
Market value $1,052,128
Assessed value $280,667

Assessment History for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,097,148 $272,758 17.3897 $10,186 +8.30%
2023 $977,168 $264,814 17.4951 $9,405 +22.16%
2022 $743,347 $257,101 17.4843 $7,699 +7.62%
2021 $628,311 $249,613 18.0273 $7,154 -28.49%
2020 $553,331 $246,167 18.0788 $10,004 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.16
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.56
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.56
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.74
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.16
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.16
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.65
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.74
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.12

Nearest high schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.16
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.16
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.17
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 1.50
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 1.60

Neighbors for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7381 Southwest 117th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7361 SW 116th Ter, Miami 2,473 10/31/2023 $10
11800 SW 72nd Pl, Miami 2,851 06/23/2016 $785,000
11900 SW 72nd Pl, Miami 3,874 05/16/2013 $756,000
7301 SW 116th Ter, Miami 4,257 05/07/2009 $450,000
7331 SW 117th Ter, Miami 2,632 07/06/2000 $330,000
7391 SW 117th Ter, Miami 4,160 09/12/2012 $495,000
11890 SW 72nd Pl, Miami 3,168 07/06/1995 $237,000
7300 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,493 10/18/2007 $10
7380 SW 116th Ter, Miami 4,158 03/26/2014 $780,000
7390 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,861 12/06/2023 $1,825,000
7381 SW 116th Ter, Miami 4,194 10/07/2025 $10
7301 SW 117th Ter, Miami 3,720 05/18/1988
7360 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,196 09/14/1987
7391 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,652 07/07/2007 $10
11850 SW 72nd Pl, Miami 4,678 08/18/2007 $10
7361 SW 117th Ter, Miami 2,902 07/11/2025 $10
7330 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,060 02/06/2015 $10
7331 SW 116th Ter, Miami 3,626 12/29/1998 $290,000
7291 SW 117th Ter, Miami 3,983 11/03/1997 $315,000
11760 SW 72nd Pl, Miami 4,267