Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 75th CT  »  11121 SW 75th CT

11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Kendall Lane Estates - Orchard Estates
Parcel ID 2050110380080

Sales & Tax Overview for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,653

Lot & Building Information for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,456
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156?

11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,206,873, the tax amount paid for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $23,652.

When was 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/01/2025 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $2,100,000
04/29/2013 $680,000
05/05/1995 $294,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
06/05/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/07/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/29/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
05/12/1998 - R Mortgage
05/05/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/10/1987 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,653
Market value $1,583,991
Assessed value $1,206,873

Assessment History for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,583,991 $1,206,873 17.5257 $23,653 +8.85%
2024 $1,498,526 $1,097,158 17.3897 $21,729 +10.59%
2023 $1,325,699 $997,417 17.4951 $19,649 +18.32%
2022 $1,020,933 $906,743 17.4843 $16,606 +11.75%
2021 $824,312 $824,312 18.0273 $14,860 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11121 Southwest 75th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.45
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.51
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.51
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.94
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.45